707 9th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,856,000 - $2,226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$1,115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 9th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,040,776, approximately $1,115 per square foot. 707 9th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Vellandi Michael J and Vellandi Monica M
Bought by
Vellandi Michael and Vellandi Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,770
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,714,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Vellandi Michael J and Vellandi Monica M
Bought by
Vellandi Michael and Vellandi Monica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Stevens Winifred A 1992 Living Trust and Michael David
Bought by
Vellandi Michael J and Vellandi Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Stevens Winifred A
Bought by
Stevens Winifred Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|