NOT LISTED FOR SALE

707 Alexander St Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $449,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
870 Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2016

Last sale price $158,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,227 / mo

243 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Great starter home in turn key condition. Home features a open floor plan, vinyl windows, private backyard with a nice patio plus a great storage shed. Home features lush landscaping and a lovely covered porch. The free standing as fireplace accents the open living room and is perfect for those cozy winter evenings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Stokes

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty License #24362 Listed on: 06/10/2015

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenda Furman

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty License #119737

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM802325

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned 20SWUB

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P76190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, High Tech Cabling
  • Floor Covering: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 870
  • Square Footage Finished: 870

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • View: Territorial

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Stove/Free Standing, Wall
  • Power Company: PSE
  • Sewer: Available
  • Sewer Company: SW
  • Water Company: PUD
  • Water Heater: utility electric-electric
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Name: Sedro Woolley
  • Project: Town of Sedro

Schools

  • School District: SDW

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 9
  • Lot Details: Alley, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 122' x 40'
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4872
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: P76190
  • Zoning Code: 20SWUB
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1214

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2015
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Treadway Andrew R and Treadway Krista L
Bought by
Tackett Roxanna
Seller's Agent
Sharon Stokes
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kenda Furman
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-6.51%
Current Estimated Value
$379,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$221,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.02%
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$125,331
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Fox Tricia J
Bought by
Treadway Andrew R and Treadway Krista L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tackett Roxanna $158,000 Chicago Title Company Of Wa
Treadway Andrew R $145,000 Chicago Title Company Island
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tackett Roxanna $155,138
Previous Owner Treadway Andrew R $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Sold $158,000 -6.5% $182 / Sq Ft
02/10/2016 02/10/16 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2016 01/23/16 For Sale $169,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 For Sale $169,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,443 $262,400 $163,100 $99,300
2024 $2,307 $264,300 $170,800 $93,500
2023 $2,307 $247,800 $160,200 $87,600
2022 $2,022 $234,800 $148,500 $86,300
2021 $1,871 $198,500 $124,800 $73,700
2020 $1,708 $171,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,178 $161,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,434 $137,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,270 $125,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,239 $112,800 $64,400 $48,400
2015 $1,214 $102,900 $58,000 $44,900
2013 $1,276 $96,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM802325

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P76190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.