710 Marshall Ave Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Marshall Ave, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $435,251, approximately $288 per square foot. 710 Marshall Ave is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Sedro-Woolley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Poggie Michael W
Bought by
Poggie Michael W and Poggie Ashlee N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,675
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Poggie Cindy L
Bought by
Poggie Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,675
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Post Denny and Post Dennis K
Bought by
Poggie Michael W and Poggie Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poggie Michael W | -- | Land Title & Escrow Of Skagi | |
| Poggie Michael W | -- | Land Title & Escrow Of Skagi | |
| Poggie Michael W | $205,280 | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poggie Michael W | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Poggie Michael W | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $407,400 | $179,000 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $393,200 | $185,900 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $368,600 | $174,300 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $353,200 | $161,700 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $300,000 | $136,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $260,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $245,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $168,200 | $64,400 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $154,500 | $58,000 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $1,663 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map