707 Apollo Dr Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,500 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Apollo Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $227,375, approximately $240 per square foot. 707 Apollo Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Priddy Greg and Priddy Karen
Bought by
Gonzales Willie G and Gonzales Janie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,599
Outstanding Balance
$13,609
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Willie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Willie G | $63,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $176,016 | $56,788 | $119,228 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $161,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $288 | $146,509 | $56,788 | $130,783 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $133,190 | $56,788 | $97,078 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $121,082 | $28,799 | $92,283 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $111,457 | $28,799 | $83,414 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $101,325 | $28,799 | $85,303 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $92,114 | $28,799 | $77,469 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $83,740 | $28,799 | $73,646 |
| 2016 | $704 | $76,127 | $28,799 | $59,243 |
| 2015 | $707 | $69,206 | $21,904 | $47,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,659 | $21,904 | $42,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map