NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $492,769 - $578,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,360 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2022

Last sale price $458,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,319 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.88 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome home to 707 Aumond Road. This 5 bedroom home has a new roof, fresh paint inside, hardwood floors and plantation shutters. It sits on just under 1 acre and has a screened in back porch that overlooks a gunite pool and private back yard. This is the perfect gathering place to share with family and friends. The kitchen boasts marble counter tops and a gas range. You will love all the cabinet space with pull out drawers in the kitchen and a built in wine cooler. The owners bedroom has lots of custom closet space and the owners bathroom is handicap accessible, features a 2 headed shower and bubble tub for those days when you just need to relax. The 5th bedroom with built in shelving could easily be an office/home school classroom/in-law suite/bonus room. Let your imagination run wild! If you are looking for/needing storage space then look no further because there is plenty to be had. This home is conventiently located to the local hospitals and universities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lili Youngblood

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #181533 Listed on: 02/15/2022

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Steinberg

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #357604

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140 x 248 x 149 x 300
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,360 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Down Draft, Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 449900.00
  • Living Area: 3360.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 133.90
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Attached, Gravel, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.88
  • Lot Size: 140 x 248 x 149 x 300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38333.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2022-02-18
  • Parcel#: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Edery Paulette
Bought by
Ziya Aein And Edery Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$544,692

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2022
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$458,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,600
1.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Hammock Mary H
Bought by
Vanidour David B Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Tarpley Sheryl
Bought by
Vanidour David B and Hammock Georgina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Daniel Andrea
Bought by
Tarpley Barry T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Daniel Robert C and Daniel Est
Bought by
Daniel Andrea Anderson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1973

Ziya Aein And Edery Living Trust -- --
Edery Paulette $458,500 --
Vanidour David B Trustee -- --
Vanidour David B Revocable Liv -- --
Vanidour David B $354,000 --
Vanidour David B Trustee $354,000 --
Tarpley Barry T $226,900 --
Daniel Andrea Anderson -- --
-- $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edery Paulette $258,500
Previous Owner Vanidour David B Trustee $283,200
Previous Owner Tarpley Barry T $114,200
Previous Owner Tarpley Barry T $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Off Market $449,900 -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Sold $458,500 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Sold $458,500 +1.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $449,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,967 $167,356 $23,000 $144,356
2024 $4,967 $166,728 $23,000 $143,728
2023 $4,859 $161,964 $23,000 $138,964
2022 $3,627 $120,398 $23,000 $97,398
2021 $3,900 $119,020 $23,000 $96,020
2020 $3,834 $119,020 $23,000 $96,020
2019 $4,085 $119,020 $23,000 $96,020
2018 $4,116 $119,020 $23,000 $96,020
2017 $4,068 $119,020 $23,000 $96,020
2016 $4,213 $123,371 $23,000 $100,371
2015 $4,244 $123,371 $23,000 $100,371
2014 $4,057 $117,502 $23,000 $94,502
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98163322

Hive MLS

APN: 0244039000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.