707 Bowman Rd Barnard, VT 05031
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Bowman Rd, Barnard, VT 05031 and is currently estimated at $1,434,004, approximately $515 per square foot. 707 Bowman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barnard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Langan Lori and Langan Thomas
Bought by
Manning Drake L and Manning Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Alexander Ferguson
Bought by
Langan Thomas and Langan Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Drake L | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Manning Drake L | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Manning Drake L | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Langan Thomas | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,333 | $1,370,100 | $476,200 | $893,900 |
| 2023 | $12,454 | $624,800 | $149,800 | $475,000 |
| 2022 | $13,792 | $624,800 | $149,800 | $475,000 |
| 2021 | $13,856 | $624,800 | $149,800 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $13,539 | $624,800 | $149,800 | $475,000 |
| 2019 | $13,883 | $624,800 | $149,800 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $10,764 | $554,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,468 | $554,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map