707 Brandon Green Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $825,972 - $902,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Brandon Green Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $871,743, approximately $289 per square foot. 707 Brandon Green Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Gupta Goutam and Gupta Rupa
Bought by
Gupta Rupa Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Gupta Rupa Tr
Bought by
Gupta Goutam and Gupta Rupa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Gupta Goutam and Gupta R
Bought by
Gupta Rupa Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Rupa Tr | -- | -- | |
| Gupta Goutam | -- | -- | |
| Gupta Rupa Tr | -- | -- | |
| Gupta Goutam | $348,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $630,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $593,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $556,700 | $218,900 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $544,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $531,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $518,800 | $218,900 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $514,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $509,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,257 | $505,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $491,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,789 | $476,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,789 | $462,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map