Estimated Value: $801,651 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Bull Run St Unit 2B, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $844,163, approximately $482 per square foot. 707 Bull Run St Unit 2B is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Brush Creek Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Parks Brenda J and Wyatt Doug
Bought by
Stevens Alexander T and Chamberlin Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,550
Outstanding Balance
$348,508
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Szczesny Amy K and Szczesny Mark A
Bought by
Parks Brenda J and Wyatt Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Keeley Amy K
Bought by
Szczesny Amy K and Szczesny Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Kollman Nickolas and Kollman Kristin
Bought by
Keeley Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,204
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Marshall William D and Marshall Donna J
Bought by
Kollmann Nickolas and Kollmann Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Alexander T | $460,550 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Parks Brenda J | $331,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Szczesny Amy K | -- | None Available | |
| Keeley Amy K | $340,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kollmann Nickolas | $238,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Alexander T | $400,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Brenda J | $265,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeley Amy K | $335,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Kollmann Nickolas | $226,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $51,650 | $5,630 | $46,020 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $48,550 | $5,040 | $43,510 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $48,550 | $5,040 | $43,510 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $33,270 | $2,810 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $34,240 | $2,900 | $31,340 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $32,610 | $2,900 | $29,710 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $32,610 | $2,900 | $29,710 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $27,260 | $2,270 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $27,260 | $2,270 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $24,930 | $1,860 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,930 | $1,860 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $758 | $13,180 | $1,040 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map