NOT LISTED FOR SALE

707 Cardinal Dr Lafayette, CO 80026

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
2012 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2025

Last sale price $190,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to 707 Cardinal Dr, Lafayette, CO! This well-maintained mobile home offers a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout with an open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The home features two separate living rooms, providing plenty of space for relaxation or entertainment. The kitchen is bright and functional, offering ample counter space and cabinetry for all your cooking needs. The master suite includes a private bath for added convenience and privacy. This home is easy to maintain and perfect for those looking for a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle. Located in a peaceful community with convenient access to local amenities, this is a must-see property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Pierina Cano Zans

Megastar Realty Brokerage Email: pierizan123@gmail.com,720-261-7658 License #100100454 Listed on: 04/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandra Fiore

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real License #100106076

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Private Yard
  • Land Lease of $1,350 per month expires 12/31/25

HOA Fees

  • $1,350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home is 28 x 72 Feet
  • Manufactured Home

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number M2013068

Community Details

Overview

  • Arbordale Acres Association, Phone Number (303) 665-6457

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,350 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2016
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 2016
  • Mobile Length: 72
  • Mobile Width: 28
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Directions: Use gps
  • Ownership: Individual
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-04-07
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.90519
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Park Name: ARBORDALE ACRES
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 1350
  • Phone: 303-665-6457
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 16200.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 16200.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Angevine

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M2013068
  • Building Area Total: 2016
  • Land Lease Amount: 1350
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2025-12-31
  • Land Lease: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sanchez
  • High School: Centaurus

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $94 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $99 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $209,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $331 $6,700 -- $6,700
2024 $331 $6,700 -- $6,700
2023 $331 $3,799 -- $7,484
2022 $623 $6,637 $0 $6,637
2021 $617 $6,828 -- $6,828
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5521142

REcolorado®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.