707 Cedar Dr Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Cedar Dr, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $451,262, approximately $326 per square foot. 707 Cedar Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Pita Joseph J
Bought by
Burns Alan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,297
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$375,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Ademar Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pita Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,579
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Grant Brothers
Bought by
Hepp Investors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Alan G | $198,000 | First American | |
| Pita Joseph J | $161,000 | Land Title | |
| Hepp Investors | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Alan G | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pita Joseph J | $153,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $26,960 | $7,500 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $26,960 | $7,500 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $29,200 | $6,770 | $22,430 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $21,200 | $5,210 | $15,990 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $21,810 | $5,360 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $21,450 | $5,360 | $16,090 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $21,450 | $5,360 | $16,090 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $18,320 | $4,320 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $18,320 | $4,320 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $13,760 | $2,630 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $13,760 | $2,630 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $10,360 | $2,310 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map