707 Cedar Run Dr Unit 18 Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,061 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Cedar Run Dr Unit 18, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $365,015, approximately $221 per square foot. 707 Cedar Run Dr Unit 18 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Jacobs Darryl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,676
Outstanding Balance
$97,049
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$267,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Woods At Jefferson Ltd
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Darryl S | $217,100 | Alliance Ti | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | -- | Transohio R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Darryl S | $173,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $110,990 | $27,580 | $83,410 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $110,990 | $27,580 | $83,410 |
| 2023 | $5,897 | $110,985 | $27,580 | $83,405 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $70,430 | $12,080 | $58,350 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $70,430 | $12,080 | $58,350 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $70,430 | $12,080 | $58,350 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $58,700 | $10,080 | $48,620 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $58,700 | $10,080 | $48,620 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $58,700 | $10,080 | $48,620 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $54,740 | $9,310 | $45,430 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $54,740 | $9,310 | $45,430 |
| 2014 | $3,789 | $54,740 | $9,310 | $45,430 |
| 2013 | $1,886 | $54,740 | $9,310 | $45,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map