707 Christian Ln SE Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $870,519
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Christian Ln SE, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $780,880, approximately $213 per square foot. 707 Christian Ln SE is a home with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Jones Daren
Bought by
Shaw Kailyn and Shaw Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Kailyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,938 | $863,300 | $205,800 | $657,500 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $819,800 | $194,900 | $624,900 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $754,400 | $186,300 | $568,100 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $790,300 | $186,300 | $604,000 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $512,300 | $118,900 | $393,400 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $467,000 | $100,900 | $366,100 |
| 2018 | $224 | $274,600 | $97,600 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,200 | $29,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map