707 E 31st St Bryan, TX 77803
East Side Historical District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,995 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E 31st St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $368,999, approximately $136 per square foot. 707 E 31st St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Schulman Christine Turner and Estate Of Christine Turner Sch
Bought by
Schulman Craig T and Schulman Morris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Holmgreen Michael A and Holmgreen Kara Marie
Bought by
Schulman Craig and Schulman Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulman Craig T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schulman Craig T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schulman Craig | -- | Utitle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $296,519 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $269,563 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $245,057 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $222,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $202,526 | $36,104 | $166,422 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $191,431 | $36,104 | $155,327 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $193,470 | $50,790 | $142,680 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $167,710 | $30,310 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,737 | $162,420 | $30,310 | $132,110 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $137,830 | $24,510 | $113,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map