707 E 3rd St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E 3rd St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $163,517, approximately $132 per square foot. 707 E 3rd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, McDaid Elementary School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $124,896 | $18,005 | $106,891 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $124,896 | $18,005 | $106,891 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $106,099 | $6,403 | $99,696 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $95,124 | $5,741 | $89,383 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $91,465 | $5,520 | $85,945 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $91,465 | $5,520 | $85,945 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $91,465 | $5,520 | $85,945 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $91,465 | $5,520 | $85,945 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $90,230 | $5,520 | $84,710 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $84,315 | $5,520 | $78,795 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $84,565 | $5,520 | $79,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map