707 E 5th St La Crosse, KS 67548
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $165,620
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E 5th St, La Crosse, KS 67548 and is currently estimated at $145,405, approximately $93 per square foot. 707 E 5th St is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including La Crosse Elementary School, La Crosse Middle School, and La Crosse High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almquist Dorothy E Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $16,212 | $585 | $15,627 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,286 | $458 | $13,828 |
| 2022 | -- | $13,228 | $426 | $12,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map