707 E 6th St Wellsburg, IA 50680
Estimated payment $563/month
About This Home
Welcome to 707 E 6th St, a charming updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that's ready for you to move right in! This home features a freshly remodeled interior with modern finishes throughout. The bright and inviting kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, making cooking a breeze. Enjoy outdoor living with a newly built deck off the front, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home also includes a convenient 1-stall detached garage for extra storage or parking. With its recent updates and charming character, this home offers comfort and style in a fantastic location. Don't miss out – schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $646
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x130
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- 868 Sq Ft Home
- Block Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 881814305011
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $58,010 | $7,350 | $50,660 |
| 2024 | $646 | $41,420 | $7,350 | $34,070 |
| 2023 | $624 | $41,420 | $7,350 | $34,070 |
| 2022 | $594 | $32,680 | $6,130 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $594 | $32,680 | $6,130 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $504 | $28,830 | $6,130 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $490 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $30,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $30,930 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $95,500 | -5.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $100,500 | -5.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $105,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $105,900 | -3.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $109,900 | +46.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $75,000 | -11.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | For Sale | $84,900 | +579.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Sold | $12,500 | -49.0% | $13 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | For Sale | $24,500 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $7,500 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $60,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20256085
APN: 881814305011
- 605 E 6th St
- 605 Lincoln St
- 713 S Adams St
- 709 S Madison St
- 127 W 4th St
- 700 Van Buren St
- 610 Van Buren St
- 704 Van Buren St
- 606 Van Buren St
- 706 Van Buren St
- 600 Van Buren St
- 703 Van Buren St
- 609 Van Buren St
- 705 Van Buren St
- 607 Van Buren St
- 605 Van Buren St
- 603 Van Buren St
- 15428 140th St
- Tract 2 160th St
- 20552 150th St
- 201 2nd St
- 91 D Ave
- 310 Vinton Ave
- 310 Vinton Ave
- 731 Park Ave Unit 731 1/2
- 2413 Edgington Ave
- 717 E Maple St
- 2508 Union Rd
- 9614 University Ave
- 9015-9135 University Ave
- 2206 Thunder Ridge Blvd
- 1824 University Dr
- 1029 Amelia Dr
- 123 Brentwood Dr
- 4426-4606 Ashworth Dr
- 1320-1322-1322 Delta Dr Unit 1322 (South Side)
- 318 Highland Dr