707 E Cedar St Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Cedar St, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $196,741, approximately $87 per square foot. 707 E Cedar St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Secondary School, and Sutton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Sedersten Michael
Bought by
Wagoner Matthew and Wagoner Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,626
Outstanding Balance
$14,603
Interest Rate
6.44%
Estimated Equity
$182,138
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagoner Matthew | $24,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $195,770 | $6,010 | $189,760 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $169,595 | $6,010 | $163,585 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $169,595 | $6,010 | $163,585 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $63,925 | $2,565 | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $53,365 | $2,565 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $953 | $53,365 | $2,565 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $817 | $45,985 | $2,565 | $43,420 |
| 2018 | $820 | $45,985 | $2,565 | $43,420 |
| 2017 | $792 | $45,985 | $2,565 | $43,420 |
| 2016 | $671 | $35,685 | $2,565 | $33,120 |
| 2015 | $702 | $35,685 | $2,565 | $33,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,685 | $2,565 | $33,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,685 | $2,565 | $33,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map