605 E Ash St Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $278,561
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Ash St, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $220,187, approximately $121 per square foot. 605 E Ash St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Secondary School, and Sutton Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $211,175 | $82,750 | $128,425 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $199,140 | $70,715 | $128,425 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $172,835 | $44,410 | $128,425 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $98,860 | $36,835 | $62,025 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $96,635 | $34,610 | $62,025 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $96,635 | $34,610 | $62,025 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $96,635 | $34,610 | $62,025 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $99,780 | $37,755 | $62,025 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $103,085 | $41,060 | $62,025 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $83,965 | $28,795 | $55,170 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $83,715 | $28,545 | $55,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,025 | $23,855 | $55,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,055 | $22,885 | $55,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map