707 E Park Ave Waurika, OK 73573
Estimated Value: $41,835 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Park Ave, Waurika, OK 73573 and is currently estimated at $71,709, approximately $52 per square foot. 707 E Park Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waurika Elementary School, Waurika Middle School, and Waurika High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Cabbrera Dana Colleen
Bought by
Walker Dana Colleen Etvir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Cabrera Rick E
Bought by
Cabrera Dana Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1990
Sold by
Bryant Morris
Bought by
Cabrera Rick E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Dana Colleen Etvir | -- | -- | |
| Cabrera Dana Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Cabrera Rick E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $2,537 | $230 | $2,307 |
| 2024 | $228 | $2,416 | $230 | $2,186 |
| 2023 | $228 | $2,416 | $230 | $2,186 |