707 E Spaulding St Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 E Spaulding St, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $62,356, approximately $79 per square foot. 707 E Spaulding St is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Frost and Kristi
Bought by
Yocham Travis and Yocham Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Charlene Davis
Bought by
Frost Roger and Frost Kristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Doshier Juanita
Bought by
Davis Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Frost Wally
Bought by
Doshier Ruedell and Doshier Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yocham Travis | $35,000 | Eufaula Abstract & Title | |
| Frost Roger | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Charlene | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Doshier Ruedell | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |