707 Edgemore Dr Bryan, TX 77802
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $323,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Edgemore Dr, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $309,730, approximately $201 per square foot. 707 Edgemore Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sul Ross Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Eggen Jerry O and Eggen Janelda R
Bought by
Ampm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2007
Sold by
Eggen Jerry D and Eggen Janelda R
Bought by
Eggen Jerry D and Eggen Janelda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampm Properties Llc | -- | University Title Company | |
| Eggen Jerry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eggen Jerry D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $325,092 | $121,620 | $203,472 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $293,705 | $108,265 | $185,440 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $256,813 | $96,024 | $160,789 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $207,268 | $87,916 | $119,352 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $189,648 | $87,916 | $101,732 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $180,000 | $87,916 | $92,084 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $172,110 | $87,920 | $84,190 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $168,100 | $87,920 | $80,180 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $164,190 | $75,990 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $149,750 | $55,960 | $93,790 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $136,410 | $55,960 | $80,450 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $129,280 | $56,120 | $73,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map