707 Encino St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $108,111 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Encino St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $145,528, approximately $155 per square foot. 707 Encino St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $86,845 | $36,000 | $50,845 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,845 | $36,000 | $50,845 |
| 2023 | $774 | $72,899 | $36,000 | $36,899 |
| 2022 | $823 | $67,949 | $31,050 | $36,899 |
| 2021 | $861 | $46,959 | $27,000 | $19,959 |
| 2020 | $883 | $46,960 | $27,000 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $909 | $46,980 | $27,000 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $80 | $46,980 | $27,000 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $822 | $45,956 | $36,000 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $747 | $41,778 | $36,000 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,980 | $18,000 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map