710 Encino St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Encino St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $279,873, approximately $216 per square foot. 710 Encino St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Balderas Ervey and Balderas Esperanza
Bought by
Balderas Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Stephanie Ivonne
Bought by
Balderas Ervey and Balderas Esperanza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderas Julio C | -- | None Available | |
| Balderas Ervey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $299,300 | $36,000 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $307,204 | $36,000 | $271,204 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $231,587 | $36,000 | $195,587 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $211,567 | $31,050 | $180,517 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $168,666 | $27,000 | $141,666 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $168,670 | $27,000 | $141,670 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $173,140 | $27,000 | $146,140 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $173,140 | $27,000 | $146,140 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $182,140 | $36,000 | $146,140 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $191,550 | $36,000 | $155,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,480 | $18,000 | $84,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map