707 Farror St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Farror St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $127,571, approximately $80 per square foot. 707 Farror St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Huskey Mark B
Bought by
Huskey Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huskey Linda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $11,940 | $1,420 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | $8 | $10,970 | $1,235 | $9,735 |
| 2023 | $811 | $10,970 | $1,235 | $9,735 |
| 2022 | $771 | $10,710 | $1,235 | $9,475 |
| 2020 | $771 | $10,710 | $1,235 | $9,475 |
| 2019 | $769 | $10,710 | $1,235 | $9,475 |
| 2018 | $767 | $10,710 | $1,235 | $9,475 |
| 2017 | $765 | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map