707 Grove Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $170,383
About This Home
As of February 2017Much larger than it appears--great family home with tons of room! Enclosed rear porch 5.4 x 19.4 First floor bedroom with bath on main floor. Great yard for the kids and pets--Don't miss this one--it's a great deal!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 9,714
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Cedar Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,060 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Family Room
- Dining Room
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry on lower level
Flooring
- Wall to Wall Carpet
- Ceramic Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1900264300000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Bank Na | $100,683 | None Available | |
| Adams Aaron | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Aaron | $120,000 | -- | |
| Sagle Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Sagle Thomas E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Aaron | $24,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $39,900 | -20.0% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $45,710 | $2,890 | $42,820 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $45,710 | $2,890 | $42,820 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $27,640 | $2,270 | $25,370 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $27,640 | $2,270 | $25,370 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $27,640 | $2,270 | $25,370 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $22,560 | $2,270 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $22,560 | $2,270 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $22,600 | $2,270 | $20,330 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $20,940 | $2,270 | $18,670 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $20,940 | $2,270 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $20,940 | $2,270 | $18,670 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $20,940 | $2,270 | $18,670 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $20,940 | $2,270 | $18,670 |
Map
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9035121
APN: 19-0026430.000
- 438 Mackey St
- 510 John St
- 337 Grove Ave
- 883 Rosewood Dr
- 825 Harding Way W
- 663 Brookside Ave
- 0 Ohio 598
- 695 Crescent Way
- 529 S Boston St
- 638 S Boston St
- 201 Gill Ave
- 641 Crew Ave
- 962 Snowmass Dr Unit 962
- 0 Winchester Rd
- 418 Gill Ave
- 968 Highland Ave
- 985 Highland Ave
- 0 Wedgwood Dr
- 908 S Market St
- 321 N Market St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.