726 Boyd Blvd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Boyd Blvd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $112,506, approximately $87 per square foot. 726 Boyd Blvd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Rittenour Kenneth R and Rittenour Courtney
Bought by
Mack Leslie D and Mack Krista R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Outstanding Balance
$66,290
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$46,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Ruth Dennis A
Bought by
Rittenour Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Leslie D | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Mack Leslie D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rittenour Kenneth R | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Leslie D | $74,100 | |
| Closed | Mack Leslie D | $74,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rittenour Kenneth R | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $29,610 | $3,150 | $26,460 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $29,610 | $3,150 | $26,460 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $19,330 | $2,480 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $850 | $19,330 | $2,480 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $895 | $19,330 | $2,480 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $758 | $15,960 | $2,480 | $13,480 |
| 2019 | $780 | $15,960 | $2,480 | $13,480 |
| 2018 | $779 | $15,960 | $2,480 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $778 | $15,290 | $2,480 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $751 | $15,290 | $2,480 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $750 | $15,290 | $2,480 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $765 | $15,290 | $2,480 | $12,810 |
| 2013 | $765 | $15,290 | $2,480 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map