715 Boyd Blvd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $180,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Boyd Blvd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $153,347, approximately $79 per square foot. 715 Boyd Blvd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Whirl Martha Alice
Bought by
Mcmullen Erin N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Erin N | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $46,740 | $3,260 | $43,480 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $46,740 | $3,260 | $43,480 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $29,710 | $2,570 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $29,710 | $2,570 | $27,140 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $29,710 | $2,570 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $24,280 | $2,570 | $21,710 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $24,280 | $2,570 | $21,710 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $24,280 | $2,570 | $21,710 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $22,590 | $2,570 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $22,590 | $2,570 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $22,590 | $2,570 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $673 | $22,590 | $2,570 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $673 | $22,590 | $2,570 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map