707 Harms Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Harms Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $815,146, approximately $363 per square foot. 707 Harms Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Ivaz David and Boton Julie
Bought by
Lemaine Hugues M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Ivaz David and Boton Julie
Bought by
Ivaz David and Boton Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemaine Hugues M | $375,000 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Ivaz David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemaine Hugues M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,765 | $82,000 | $11,382 | $70,618 |
| 2024 | $10,765 | $52,000 | $11,382 | $40,618 |
| 2023 | $10,250 | $52,000 | $11,382 | $40,618 |
| 2022 | $10,250 | $52,000 | $11,382 | $40,618 |
| 2021 | $8,279 | $36,094 | $8,181 | $27,913 |
| 2020 | $9,071 | $39,883 | $8,181 | $31,702 |
| 2019 | $9,178 | $45,315 | $8,181 | $37,134 |
| 2018 | $9,042 | $42,473 | $6,758 | $35,715 |
| 2017 | $9,019 | $43,639 | $6,758 | $36,881 |
| 2016 | $9,041 | $45,433 | $6,758 | $38,675 |
| 2015 | $8,939 | $39,860 | $5,513 | $34,347 |
| 2014 | $8,772 | $39,860 | $5,513 | $34,347 |
| 2013 | $9,096 | $43,067 | $5,513 | $37,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map