707 Key Ct Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Key Ct, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $111,516, approximately $66 per square foot. 707 Key Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Mcclary Jan Maria Fed
Bought by
Denmark Lavonia Ann and Fed Freddie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Lavester
Bought by
Denmark Lavonia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Fed Freddie L Deceased
Bought by
Fed Lavester
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark Lavonia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denmark Lavonia A | -- | -- | |
| Fed Lavester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $44,657 | $2,465 | $42,192 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $43,966 | $2,465 | $41,501 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $36,983 | $1,700 | $35,283 |
| 2022 | $929 | $26,834 | $2,668 | $24,166 |
| 2021 | $969 | $25,497 | $2,668 | $22,829 |
| 2020 | $762 | $19,617 | $2,134 | $17,483 |
| 2019 | $768 | $19,617 | $2,134 | $17,483 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $19,617 | $2,134 | $17,483 |
| 2017 | $735 | $19,617 | $2,134 | $17,483 |
| 2016 | $573 | $31,021 | $2,846 | $28,175 |
| 2015 | $428 | $23,049 | $2,846 | $20,204 |
| 2014 | $581 | $23,049 | $2,846 | $20,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map