707 Maple St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
656
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Maple St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $111,021, approximately $169 per square foot. 707 Maple St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Larosa Christopher J
Bought by
Larosa Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Maddox Donald
Bought by
Maddox Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Nielsen Iner M and Nielsen Lisa
Bought by
Maddox Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larosa Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Donald | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Donald | $39,000 | Peter Gorton | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |