712 Maple St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $113,684 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Maple St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $122,671, approximately $108 per square foot. 712 Maple St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Ayres Kathi J
Bought by
King Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Joyce E | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2020 | $331 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2018 | $300 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |
| 2017 | $295 | $2,000 | $350 | $1,650 |