707 Mauney Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $249,006 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Mauney Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $280,252, approximately $218 per square foot. 707 Mauney Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Walker Timothy Dean and Estate Of Alma Lee Davidson Wa
Bought by
Stanley Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1957
Bought by
Walker Alma Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Rental Properties Llc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Alma Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stanley Rental Properties Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $239,280 | $24,310 | $214,970 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $239,280 | $24,310 | $214,970 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $239,280 | $24,310 | $214,970 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $128,020 | $16,200 | $111,820 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $128,020 | $16,200 | $111,820 |
| 2019 | $589 | $128,020 | $16,200 | $111,820 |
| 2018 | $325 | $75,728 | $16,220 | $59,508 |
| 2017 | $299 | $73,028 | $16,220 | $56,808 |
| 2016 | $300 | $73,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $72,167 | $20,200 | $51,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map