713 Mauney Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $217,316 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Mauney Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $230,579, approximately $246 per square foot. 713 Mauney Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Burch Kelly Simmons and Albright John Michael
Bought by
Albright Kelly Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Burch Gregory Scott and Burch Kristie M
Bought by
Albright Kelly Simmons and Burch Kelly Simmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Kelly Denise and Burch Kelly Simmons
Bought by
Burch Gregory Scott and Burch Kelly Simmons
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Clark Billie Mcclure and Clark Stanley E
Bought by
Simmons Kelly Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Kelly Simmons | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albright Kelly Simmons | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albright Kelly Simmons | -- | None Available | |
| Burch Gregory Scott | -- | Secured Title Llc | |
| Simmons Kelly Denise | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burch Gregory Scott | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Kelly Denise | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $187,060 | $20,500 | $166,560 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $187,060 | $20,500 | $166,560 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $187,060 | $20,500 | $166,560 |
| 2022 | $922 | $100,240 | $13,500 | $86,740 |
| 2021 | $931 | $100,240 | $13,500 | $86,740 |
| 2019 | $921 | $100,240 | $13,500 | $86,740 |
| 2018 | $777 | $80,524 | $12,000 | $68,524 |
| 2017 | $777 | $80,524 | $12,000 | $68,524 |
| 2016 | $773 | $80,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $82,360 | $15,000 | $67,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map