Estimated Value: $516,120 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Mid Summer Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $534,530, approximately $254 per square foot. 707 Mid Summer Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Morris Robert Shawn and Morris Esther Marie
Bought by
Lucena Elizabeth and Kerman David Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Outstanding Balance
$241,857
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Bought by
Morris Robert Shawn and Morris Esther M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucena Elizabeth | $340,000 | Ntc Key West | |
| Morris Robert Shawn | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucena Elizabeth | $271,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $474,112 | $200,000 | $274,112 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $474,112 | $200,000 | $274,112 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $303,921 | $80,000 | $223,921 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $303,921 | $80,000 | $223,921 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $303,921 | $80,000 | $223,921 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $303,921 | $80,000 | $223,921 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $247,536 | $75,000 | $172,536 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $247,536 | $75,000 | $172,536 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $247,536 | $75,000 | $172,536 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $247,536 | $75,000 | $172,536 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $236,455 | $64,000 | $172,455 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $236,455 | $64,000 | $172,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map