707 Mill St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $59,372 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Mill St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $199,593, approximately $118 per square foot. 707 Mill St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and Navtivity Miguel School of Scranton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Zaza Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Rk Traders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Zaza Enterprise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Firestone William
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Ross Nicholas A and Ross Mary Patricia
Bought by
Firestone William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,480
Interest Rate
9.82%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rk Traders Llc | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Zaza Enterprise Llc | $46,500 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $3,674 | None Available | |
| Firestone William | $127,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Firestone William | $114,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,240 | $193,840 | $40,050 | $153,790 |
| 2025 | $3,880 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $1,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map