707 Morro Rd Unit 9 Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Morro Rd Unit 9, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,055,252, approximately $381 per square foot. 707 Morro Rd Unit 9 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Graeber Kerith S and Lewis Janet C
Bought by
Andres Ileio Oliveros and Oliveros Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Stiles F Paul and Stiles Kathleen S
Bought by
Stiles F Paul and Stiles Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Ileio Oliveros | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stiles F Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,234 | $781,953 | $399,179 | $382,774 |
| 2024 | $8,234 | $766,621 | $391,352 | $375,269 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $751,590 | $383,679 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $7,997 | $736,854 | $376,156 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $722,407 | $368,781 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $216,703 | $34,620 | $182,083 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $212,455 | $33,942 | $178,513 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $208,290 | $33,277 | $175,013 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $204,207 | $32,625 | $171,582 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $200,204 | $31,986 | $168,218 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $197,198 | $31,506 | $165,692 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $193,336 | $30,889 | $162,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map