707 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $580,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $544,610, approximately $406 per square foot. 707 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Berlin Gary J
Bought by
Fords Sixty-Three Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Clewell William D
Bought by
Hudak Clark J and Hudak Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,920
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Sold by
Boude Theodora
Bought by
Clewell William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fords Sixty-Three Llc | $1,333 | Cohen And Forman Llc | |
| Hudak Clark J | $379,900 | -- | |
| Clewell William D | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudak Clark J | $303,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudak Clark J | $37,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $432,600 | $99,700 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $407,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $383,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $358,500 | $94,700 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $355,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $351,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $348,600 | $94,700 | $253,900 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $326,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map