712 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $577,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $526,487, approximately $311 per square foot. 712 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Debernardo Caren R
Bought by
Debernardo Caren R and Debernardo Alissa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Amsterdam Andrew H
Bought by
Debernardo Caren R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Michelson Charles S
Bought by
Amsterdam Andrew H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Westerlund David
Bought by
Michelson Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Scharf Harold B
Bought by
Westerlund David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,875
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debernardo Caren R | -- | None Available | |
| Debernardo Caren R | $199,900 | -- | |
| Amsterdam Andrew H | $170,000 | -- | |
| Michelson Charles S | $153,000 | -- | |
| Westerlund David | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westerlund David | $123,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $407,600 | $99,700 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $382,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $358,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $333,300 | $94,700 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $325,200 | $94,700 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $314,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $304,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $293,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $293,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $293,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map