707 Park St Patterson, LA 70392
Estimated Value: $99,763 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Park St, Patterson, LA 70392 and is currently estimated at $131,921. 707 Park St is a home with nearby schools including Hattie A. Watts Elementary School, Patterson Junior High School, and Patterson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $8,571 | $868 | $7,703 |
| 2024 | $948 | $8,571 | $868 | $7,703 |
| 2023 | $709 | $7,871 | $868 | $7,003 |
| 2022 | $880 | $7,871 | $868 | $7,003 |
| 2021 | $877 | $7,871 | $868 | $7,003 |
| 2020 | $877 | $7,871 | $868 | $7,003 |
| 2019 | $824 | $7,475 | $868 | $6,607 |
| 2018 | $791 | $7,475 | $868 | $6,607 |
| 2017 | $791 | $7,475 | $868 | $6,607 |
| 2016 | $625 | $7,475 | $868 | $6,607 |
| 2015 | $177 | $6,477 | $0 | $6,477 |
| 2014 | $177 | $6,477 | $0 | $6,477 |
| 2013 | $151 | $6,477 | $0 | $6,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map