707 Pelion Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,982,066 - $2,046,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Pelion, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $2,010,517, approximately $750 per square foot. 707 Pelion is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Ruiz Judy Mae
Bought by
Judy M Ruiz Living Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Judy Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy M Ruiz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Judy Mae | $1,760,000 | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,011 | $1,831,092 | $1,094,058 | $737,034 |
| 2024 | $19,011 | $1,795,189 | $1,072,606 | $722,583 |
| 2023 | $18,564 | $1,759,990 | $1,051,575 | $708,415 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $391,208 | $391,208 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $383,538 | $383,538 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $368,557 | $368,557 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map