707 Pondview Loop Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Pondview Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $533,102, approximately $279 per square foot. 707 Pondview Loop is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Rothman Barbara A
Bought by
Trustee Of The Barbara Brian L Rothman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Holly Ridge Devel Llc
Bought by
Rothman Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Of The Barbara Brian L Rothman | -- | Rachel Flanagan Frost | |
| Rothman Barbara A | $290,040 | Michael Heffernan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $497,700 | $80,700 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $8,174 | $465,100 | $73,300 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $11,352 | $465,100 | $73,300 | $391,800 |
| 2022 | $11,347 | $420,900 | $66,700 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $11,663 | $399,400 | $59,600 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $8,167 | $370,000 | $51,800 | $318,200 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $370,000 | $51,800 | $318,200 |
| 2018 | $8,685 | $359,700 | $51,800 | $307,900 |
| 2017 | $7,767 | $344,700 | $51,800 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $7,858 | $344,700 | $51,800 | $292,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $344,700 | $51,800 | $292,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,100 | $86,000 | $237,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map