P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Pam Smith
Sundgren Realty
(316) 323-2108
19 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $384,000
Sprawling ranch with large shopbuilding in prestigious northeast location of El Dorado. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been remodeled throughout. Has a sunroom with access from 2 different points in the home, and has unlimited usage! Three car attached garage, with an additional 24x30 shop.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holladay Rick G | -- | Secured Title | |
| Rick G Holladay | $350,000 | Kansas Secured Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rick G Holladay | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Rick G Holladay | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2024 04/28/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | +94.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | For Sale | $180,000 | +2.9% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $41,458 | $2,154 | $39,304 |
| 2024 | $51 | $31,338 | $1,815 | $29,523 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $31,234 | $1,815 | $29,419 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $27,232 | $1,815 | $25,417 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $25,507 | $1,815 | $23,692 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $25,749 | $1,815 | $23,934 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $24,932 | $1,815 | $23,117 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $24,598 | $2,278 | $22,320 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $22,839 | $2,180 | $20,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,600 | $18,960 | $157,640 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Pam Smith
Sundgren Realty
(316) 323-2108
19 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Deanne Woodard
Sundgren Realty
(316) 323-9238
79 in this area
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
DAVID SUNDGREN
SunGroup
(316) 321-6100
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debby Pearman
Faith Realty
(316) 644-2836
38 in this area
63 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jake Ramstack
Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michelle Leeper
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(316) 209-6232
12 in this area
298 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 638456
APN: 167-26-0-40-10-003-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.