$628,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

707 Rocky Loop Crestline, CA 92325

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,598 Sq Ft
4,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$242 Per Sq Ft

326 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Turn-key 5 bedroom, 4 full bath home in Crestline near downtown and walking distance to the lake. This home has been completely remodeled to a modern/cabin feel. Lots of upgrades including new AC, new windows, new flooring & baseboards, recess lighting, ceiling fans/lighting, tile showers/bathtubs, new vanities with charging stations built in, new kitchen with quartz countertops, floating shelves, new appliances, farm sink, backsplash, custom iron rails leading up stairs, under stairs has nook with light, recessed electric fireplace in living room and master bedroom, laundry room, and so much more. The entire home has been painted inside & out, enjoy the private back courtyard with tiled outdoor kitchen/BBQ area, with sink, or sit on the swing and enjoy a fire in the fire-pit. Extra storage for wood in both the front and back and a bonus shed/storage area. The home has so much to offer with plenty of ground level parking on a quiet street. All upgrades were with building plans, inspection summary and permits, available upon request.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Concepcion Ruiz

Concepcion Ruiz Brokerage Phone: 9512021830 License #01900207 Listed on: 04/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Mitchell

Realty Executives SCV License #01365488

Realty Executives SCV

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Flag Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R1

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Mountain
  • Hills
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Concrete Porch or Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1467
  • Tax Tract Number 1989
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0338282180000
  • $1,411 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Crestline (CRES)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0338282180000
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2598.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 241.72
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Two Primaries, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Low Flow Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Low Flow Toilet(s), Remodeled, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Kitchen Island, Self-Closing Drawers, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Neighborhood, Hills

• Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Cable Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, Electricity - On Property, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Watersports, Rural, Biking, Hiking, Fishing, Mountainous, Blm/National Forest, Foothills, Lake

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Flag Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 4000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 108.04
  • Tax Lot: 1467
  • Tax Tract Number: 1989
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1411.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$628,000
Sold Price
$628,000
Views
528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-34.77%
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,898

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
202101Wy-17 Llc
Bought by
Aspeitia Belen
Seller's Agent
Dena Enborg
Give2Give Realty
Buyer's Agent
Concepcion Ruiz
Concepcion Ruiz
List Price
$699,500
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,500
-10.65%
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.14%
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Smith Curtis M
Bought by
202101 Wy 17 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Gulserian Alesha Denise
Bought by
Smith Curtis M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Smith Joe E
Bought by
Smith Curtis M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $628,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $625,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $285,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $185,000 American-San Diego
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $471,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $468,750 No Value Available
Previous Owner $129,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $55,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $628,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Sale $628,000 +4.7% $242 / Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Sold $600,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2024 09/10/24 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Off Market $600,000 -- --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $600,000 -3.2% $231 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Price Changed $620,000 -3.1% $239 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Sale $640,000 +2.4% $246 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $625,000 -3.8% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Price Changed $649,900 -2.9% $250 / Sq Ft
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Price Changed $669,000 -4.4% $258 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $699,500 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,262 $580,125 $87,019 $493,106
2024 $7,786 $637,500 $95,625 $541,875
2023 $7,706 $625,000 $93,750 $531,250
2022 $4,580 $284,755 $42,713 $242,042
2021 $3,091 $181,013 $14,074 $166,939
2020 $3,172 $179,157 $13,930 $165,227
2019 $2,700 $175,644 $13,657 $161,987
2018 $2,167 $172,200 $13,389 $158,811
2017 $2,128 $168,823 $13,126 $155,697
2016 $2,048 $165,513 $12,869 $152,644
2015 $2,027 $163,027 $12,676 $150,351
2014 $1,994 $159,834 $12,428 $147,406

MLS Number: IV25081908

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0338-282-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.