707 Sherrill Rd Sherrill, NY 13461
--
Bed
--
Bath
6,924
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Sherrill Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461. 707 Sherrill Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,700 | $14,000 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $150,700 | $14,000 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $150,700 | $14,000 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,700 | $14,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map