711 Sherrill Rd Sherrill, NY 13461
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Sherrill Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461 and is currently estimated at $292,311, approximately $135 per square foot. 711 Sherrill Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Ricklefs Laurel
Bought by
Barron John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $92,600 | $5,400 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $92,600 | $5,400 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $92,600 | $5,400 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $92,600 | $5,400 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $92,600 | $5,400 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $92,600 | $5,400 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $92,600 | $5,400 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $88,700 | $5,400 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,700 | $5,400 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,700 | $5,400 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map