707 Simmons Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $321,396
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Simmons Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $317,099, approximately $198 per square foot. 707 Simmons Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Branum James L and Branum Maxine
Bought by
Schoonover Rosalinda and Sisneros Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$158,189
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Branum James and Branum Maxine
Bought by
Smith Jaimie Branum and Thomas Janice Branum
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoonover Rosalinda | -- | None Available | |
| Branum James L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jaimie Branum | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoonover Rosalinda | $183,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,224 | $327,923 | $60,000 | $267,923 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $327,923 | $60,000 | $267,923 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $340,337 | $40,000 | $300,337 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $271,554 | $40,000 | $231,554 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $250,727 | $40,000 | $210,727 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $221,162 | $40,000 | $181,162 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $222,094 | $40,000 | $182,094 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $187,321 | $18,000 | $169,321 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $145,492 | $18,000 | $127,492 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $132,223 | $18,000 | $114,223 |
| 2015 | $994 | $103,000 | $15,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $994 | $103,000 | $15,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map