$419,900

Estimated payment $2,716/month

Total Views 8,106
4 Beds
4 Baths
961 Sq Ft
$437 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Laundry closet
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features
  • Clay Flooring

About This Home

Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in the booming East Delray market, priced to sell! Ideally located just minutes from Atlantic Avenue, this spacious residence offers a large living and dining area and a kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash. Newer flat roof (2022). Enjoy no HOA and no pet restrictions—perfect for investors to have immediate rental income. Walk to dining, shopping, and entertainment, and just 1 mile to the beach. Convenient to major highways and airports. A rare opportunity in an unbeatable location—schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Reema Shah

LoKation License #3287125 Listed on: 04/11/2026

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,279 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-1-A (city)

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 961 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434620120000530

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,726

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,279 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Clay, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 961.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434620120000530
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1-A (city)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5726.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,226 $296,142 -- --
2024 $5,226 $276,565 -- --
2023 $5,228 $266,636 $0 $266,636
2022 $3,910 $182,618 $0 $0
2021 $3,566 $174,413 $0 $174,413
2020 $3,230 $150,924 $37,500 $113,424
2019 $3,287 $151,880 $32,700 $119,180
2018 $2,325 $128,238 $28,623 $99,615
2017 $1,980 $88,488 $23,852 $64,636
2016 $1,875 $81,088 $0 $0
2015 $759 $56,764 $0 $0
2014 $767 $56,313 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $419,900 0.0% $437 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Rented $3,000 -6.3% --
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $321,500 -8.1% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $349,999 +81.8% $262 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Sold $192,500 -19.5% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2017 12/31/17 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2017 12/02/17 For Sale $239,000 +214.5% $172 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $76,000 +38.2% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $55,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $321,500 Daniel P Wurtenberger Pa Aka D
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $192,500 Gold Coast Title Co Svcs Inc
Special Warranty Deed $76,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26014205

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-20-12-000-0530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.