707 Teabury Ave Pasadena, TX 77503
Deepwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Teabury Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $220,210, approximately $152 per square foot. 707 Teabury Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Deepwater Elementary School, and Deepwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Chatrou Bradley and Chatrou Georganna J
Bought by
Soliz Juan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Outstanding Balance
$146,186
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Gold Coast Equity Llc
Bought by
Chatrou Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,260
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Abbey Hernadez Kathy
Bought by
Houston House Buyers Com Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,260
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Abbey Mabel D and Scheurman Abbey Mabel
Bought by
Abbey Hernandez Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliz Juan J | -- | First American Title | |
| Chatrou Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Gold Coast Equity Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Houston House Buyers Com Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Abbey Hernandez Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soliz Juan J | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatrou Bradley | $85,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Houston House Buyers Com Llc | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $215,133 | $56,814 | $158,319 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $203,572 | $46,788 | $156,784 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $196,700 | $46,788 | $149,912 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $175,230 | $46,788 | $128,442 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $150,067 | $42,109 | $107,958 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $145,136 | $42,109 | $103,027 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $117,394 | $32,752 | $84,642 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $117,394 | $32,752 | $84,642 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $117,394 | $32,752 | $84,642 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $104,483 | $23,394 | $81,089 |
| 2015 | $134 | $95,769 | $15,039 | $80,730 |
| 2014 | $134 | $93,681 | $15,039 | $78,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map