NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $148,238 - $217,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,872 Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2016

Last sale price $80,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,154 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of January 2016

Splendid Lincoln Hill home built in the Arts & Crafts Style! EACH spacious apt features: lovely built-in bookshelves, 2 beautiful stained-glass windows, 2 sets of bay windows, nice HW floors, walk-in pantry with ample storage, formal DR, eat-in kitchen with stove & fridge, access to bsmnt & attic, front & back porch, and newer bathroom vanity & floor. Second floor offers updated kitchen with added cabinets, dishwasher & microwave, and provides spectacular views of the city and beyond! Three year old roof comes with transferable warranty! Great owner occupied, or investment home. Come see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Kelly

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401234469 Listed on: 11/30/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

David Ezzo

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40EZ1108823

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,081

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-029-000-0007-013-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,081

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: 690 E to Teall Ave exit, left on Teall
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Gravity
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-029-000-0007-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3081.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Koury Lorraine Est
Bought by
Crandall Meaghan
Current Estimated Value
$191,310

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2015
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%

Crandall Meaghan -- None Available
Koury Lorraine $80,000 William J. Baskin
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Sold $80,000 -5.8% $28 / Sq Ft
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2015 11/30/15 For Sale $84,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,598 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2024 $1,361 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2023 $1,377 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2022 $1,407 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2021 $1,407 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2020 $1,455 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2019 $3,145 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2018 $1,449 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2017 $1,390 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2016 $1,409 $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2015 -- $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
2014 -- $63,200 $13,000 $50,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S345209

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-029-000-0007-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.