707 Toups St Berwick, LA 70342
Estimated Value: $167,194 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Toups St, Berwick, LA 70342 and is currently estimated at $188,299. 707 Toups St is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including Berwick Elementary School, Berwick Junior High School, and Berwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Arceneaux Kay and Lowry-Gaddy Judith
Bought by
Thomas Joshua K and Thomas Rachel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,354
Outstanding Balance
$135,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joshua K | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Joshua K | $159,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $16,178 | $1,239 | $14,939 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $16,178 | $1,239 | $14,939 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $14,820 | $1,239 | $13,581 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $14,820 | $1,239 | $13,581 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $14,820 | $1,239 | $13,581 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $14,820 | $1,239 | $13,581 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $14,820 | $1,239 | $13,581 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $14,820 | $1,239 | $13,581 |
| 2017 | $600 | $6,689 | $1,139 | $5,550 |
| 2016 | $474 | $6,689 | $1,139 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | $126 | $6,689 | $1,139 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | $126 | $6,689 | $1,139 | $5,550 |
| 2013 | $126 | $6,689 | $1,139 | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map